Class: 2019 Member
Series: BMBA Sommerville Series (tandem)
Rank Sail No Flags Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 881 G Andy Mathews Chew Valley (2) 1 (32/DNC) 1 1 3
2 886 LS Elaine Laverty LSSC 4 4 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 2 10
3 883 LS Abby Freeley Hunts (7) 5 3 3 (32/DNC) 11
4 889 S Simon Hall Maidenhead (6) 3 4 (5) 4 11
5 285 BSV Manuel Greenwood Telford SC 8 8 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 8 24
6 884 G Richard Keefe Hunts (32/DNC) 2 (32/DNC) 2 32/DNC 36
7 882 G Gary Tompkins Hunts 3 (32/DNC) 2 (32/DNC) 32/DNC 37
8 892 G Tim Davison Medley (32/DNC) 7 1 (32/DNC) 32/DNC 40
9 897 BS Mark Wiltshire NOMAD (32/DNC) 6 (32/DNC) 32/DNC 3 41
10 818 LS Jenni Heward Craig Maidenhead 10 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 7 32/DNC 49
11 890 AS Ray Andrews Chelmarsh SC 11 9 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 52
12 887 G Toby Cooper Broxbourne 1 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 65
13 896 S Bob Bourne Up River SC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 4 32/DNC 68
14 836 S John Pickford Earswood Lakes (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 5 69
15 834 David Long Medley SC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 5 32/DNC 32/DNC 69
16 783 BSV John Wayling Northampton SC 5 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 69
17 871 S Ian Heywood FOSSC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 6 70
18 813 BS Rob Bodman Up River SC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 6 32/DNC 70
19 788 SV Georgina Ferry Medley SC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 6 32/DNC 32/DNC 70
20 854 S Ian Edwards Earlswood Lakes (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 7 71
21 810 Ray Andrews Chelmarsh SC (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 9 73
22 860 Duncan Laverty LSSC 9 (32/DNC) (32/DNC) 32/DNC 32/DNC 73
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
5 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Race_6 on 20 July 2019 has no results yet.
896 in Race_4 - Note copied from class British Moth, series Sommerville, race Race_4. 0889
Results last updated on 08/07/2019 at 21:24
Return to the series index.
The meanings of the selection flags used in this series are as follows:
G - GOLD
L - Lady
S - Silver Fleet
B - Senior
V - Vintage Trophy
A - Veteran